Broodmare Sire

DANSILI is the broodmare sire of the following stakes performers:

CHICQUITA (10 f Montjeu ex Prudenzia) 1st Irish Oaks (12f) Curragh Gr.1, 2nd Prix de Diane (10.5f) Chantilly Gr.1, Blandford Stakes (10f) Curragh Gr.2, 3rd British Champions Fillies' and Mare's Stakes (12f) Ascot Gr.1

ASTAIRE (11 c Intense Focus ex Runway Dancer) 1st Middle Park Stakes (6f) Newmarket Gr.1, Gimcrack Stakes (6f) York Gr.2, 2nd Duke Of York Stakes (6f) York Gr.2

BROOCH (11 f Empire Maker ex Daring Diva) 1st Denny Cordell Fillies Stakes (9f) Gowran Park Gr.3

TELL DAD (09 c Intikhab ex Don’t Tell Mum) 1st Horris Hill Stakes (7f) Newbury Gr.3

ANDRY BRUSSELLES (10 f Hurricane Run ex Dont Dili Dali) 1st Prix Scaramouche (14f) Saint-Cloud L.

CAPONATA
(09 filly Selkirk ex Daring Diva) 1st Naas Oaks Trial (10f) Naas L., 2nd Blandford Stakes (10f) Curragh Gr.2, Royal Whip Stakes (10f) Curragh Gr.3, Kilboy Estate Stakes (9f) Curragh Gr.3

DANCE IN THE PARK (10 f Walk In The Park ex Danse D'Amour) 1st Prix Occitanie (10f) Toulouse L., 3rd Prix de Royaumont (12f) Chantilly Gr.3, Grand Criterium De Bordeaux (8f) Bordeaux Le Bouscat L., Criterium du Languedoc (8f) Toulouse L.

LADY HEIDI (11 filly High Chaparral ex Water Feature) 1st Silver Tankard Stakes (8f) Pontefract L.

MOUSTACHE
(09 c Mujadil ex Spree) 1st Criterium Di Pisa (7.5f) Pisa L., 2nd Prix De La Californie (8f) Cagnes-Sur-Mer L., Premio Pisa (8f) Pisa L.

SNOW SKY (11 c Nayef ex Winter Silence) 1st Gordon Stakes (12f) Goodwood Gr.3, Derby Trial (11.5f) Lingfield L., 2nd Great Voltigeur Stakes (12f) York Gr.2, 3rd St Leger (14f) Doncaster Gr.1

SON CESIO
(11 c Zafeen ex Slitana) 1st Prix Hampton (5f) Chantilly L., 2nd Goldrene Peitsche (6f) Baden Baden Gr.3, Prix Texanita (5.5f) Maisons-Laffitte L., Prix du Cercle (5f) Deauville L., 3rd Prix Sigy (6f) Chantilly L.


Earth Amber
(09 f Hurricane Run ex Too Marvelous) 2nd Sagaro Stakes (16f) Ascot Gr.3, Further Flight Stakes (14f) Nottingham L. (twice)

Excess Knowledge (10 c Monsun ex Quenched) 2nd Gordon Stakes (12f) Goodwood Gr.3Washington Singer Stakes (7f) Newbury L., 3rd Gala Stakes (10f) Sandown L.

Island Remede (11 f Medicean ex Island Odyssey) 3rd Montrose Fillies' Stakes (8f) Newmarket L.

Kadyny (09 c Zamindar ex Hoh My Darling) 3rd Prix des Chenes (8f) Longchamp Gr.3

Kaptain Kirkup (07 c Captain Rio ex Aquatint) 2nd Two-Year-Old Trophy (6f) Redcar L., 2nd F C Johnstone Handicap (7f) Te Rapa L., 3rd Levin Stakes (6f) Otaki L.

Khawatim (08 c Intikhab ex Don’t Tell Mum) 3rd Prix de Cabourg (6f) Deauville Gr.3

Lasilia (10 f Acclamation ex Vasilia) 2nd Dragon Stakes (5f) Sandown L., 3rd Roses Stakes (5f) York L.

Pandar (09 c Zamindar ex Pagnottella) 2nd Premio Bersaglio (6f) Milan L., Premio Certosa (5f) Milan L., 3rd Premio Tudini (6f) Rome Gr.3

Silverheels (09 c Verglas ex Vasilia) 2nd Solario Stakes (7f) Sandown Gr.3, 3rd Superlative Stakes (7f) Newmarket Gr.2, Two-Year-Old Trophy (6f) Redcar L.

Wee Jean (11 f Captain Gerrard ex Reeli Silli) 2nd Distaff Stakes (8f) Sandown L., 3rd Sandringham Handicap (8f) Ascot L.

Timothy T (08 c Pastoral Pursuits ex Point Perfect) 3rd Acomb Stakes (7f) York Gr.3

Umneyati (11 f Iffraaj ex Honky Tonk Sally) 3rd Harry Rosebery Stakes (5f) Ayr L.