Sire Line

by GREEN DESERT (USA) (1983-Stud 1987)
5 wins. £222,454, 5f.-7f., Norcros July Cup, Newmarket, Gr.1, Brian Swift Flying Childers Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2, Vernons Sprint Cup, Haydock Park, Gr.2, Anglia Television July Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, Ladbroke European Free Handicap, Newmarket, L., second in General Accident 2000 Guineas, Newmarket, Gr.1, OCL Richmond Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2, St James's Palace Stakes, Royal Ascot, Gr.2, third in William Hill Sprint Championship, York, Gr.1, fourth in Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Longchamp, Gr.1, Rokeby Farms Mill Reef Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2.

OASIS DREAM (GB) subject stallion

CAPE CROSS (IRE) Lockinge Stakes, Newbury, Gr.1; sire.

DESERT LORD (GB) Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Longchamp, Gr.1.

DESERT PRINCE (IRE) Irish 2000 Guineas, Curragh, Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth II Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Longchamp, Gr.1; sire.

HEAT HAZE (GB) Beverly D Stakes, Arlington International, Gr.1, Matriarch Stakes, Hollywood Park, Gr.1.

INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) Sprint Cup, Haydock Park, Gr.1; sire.

OWINGTON (GB) July Cup, Newmarket, Gr.1; sire.

ROSE GYPSY (GB) Dubai Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Longchamp, Gr.1.

SHEIKH ALBADOU (GB) Haydock Park Sprint Cup, Haydock Park, Gr.1, Nunthorpe Stakes, York, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Sprint, Churchill Downs, Gr.1; sire.

TAMARISK (IRE) Sprint Cup, Haydock Park, Gr.1; sire.

WHITE HEART (GB) Charles Whittingham Memorial Handicap, Hollywood Park, Gr.1, Woodford Reserve Turf Classic Stakes, Churchill Downs, Gr.1.

ALKAADHEM (GB) Bvlgari Jebel Hatta, Nad Al Sheba, Gr.2; sire.

BINT ALLAYL (GB) Lowther Stakes, York, Gr.2.

BYRON (GB) Lennox Cup, Goodwood, Gr.2, Mill Reef Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2; sire.

GABR (GB) Sandown Mile, Sandown Park, Gr.2.

GREENLANDER (GB) Prix Robert Papin, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2; sire.

REDDEN BURN (IRE) Grosser Preis von Dusseldorf, Dusseldorf, Gr.2.

ABSURDE (FR) Prix de la Grotte, Longchamp, Gr.3.

ARDKINGLASS (GB) Jersey Stakes, Royal Ascot, Gr.3; sire.

CHRISTMAS GIFT (USA) Beaugay Handicap, Aqueduct, Gr.3, Boiling Springs Handicap, Meadowlands, Gr.3.

DESERT SHOT (GB) Earl of Sefton Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, Winter Hill Stakes, Windsor, Gr.3.

DESERT STORY (IRE) Craven Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, Horris Hill Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3; sire.

DESERT STYLE (IRE) Ballycorus Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3, Tetrarch Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3, Sprint Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3; sire.

DIAMOND GREEN (FR) Prix La Rochette, Longchamp, Gr.3; sire.

ITNAB (GB) Princess Royal Willmott Dixon Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3.

KHELEYF (USA) Jersey Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3; sire.

KYKUIT (IRE) Premio Carlo Chiesa, Rome, Gr.3.

LYONELS GLORY (GB) Furstenberg-Rennen, Baden-Baden, Gr.3.

MAGIC RING (IRE) Cornwallis Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3, Norfolk Stakes, Royal Ascot, Gr.3; sire.

MINT CRISP (IRE) Grand Prix de Vichy, Vichy, Gr.3.

MOJAVE (GB) Hungerford Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3.

ONLY ANSWER (GB) Prix de Saint-Georges, Longchamp, Gr.3, Prix Petit Couvert, Longchamp, Gr.3.

SAHARA STAR (GB) Molecomb Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3.

SHAHID (GB) Beeswing Stakes, Newcastle, Gr.3.

SPLENDID ERA (UAE) Joel Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3.

STRIKE HARD (IRE) Ireland Greenlands Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3.

TROPICAL (GB) Flying Five, Leopardstown, Gr.3 (twice), Sprint Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3, Curragh Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3.

WAQUAAS (GB) Polar Million Cup, Ovrevoll, Gr.3, Taby Open Sprint Championship, Taby, Gr.3.

SHINKO FOREST (IRE) Takamatsunomiya Hai, Chukyo, JPN Gr.1, Hakodate Sprint Stakes, Hakodate, JPN Gr.3, Hankyu Hai, Hanshin, JPN Gr.3; sire.

MEJIRO DARLING (JPN) Hakodate Sprint Stakes, Hakodate, JPN Gr.3, Ibis Summer Dash, Niigata, JPN Gr.3.

ADIEMUS (GB) Winter Derby, Lingfield Park, L.

DESERT ALCHEMY (IRE) Oak Tree Stakes, Goodwood, L.

DESERT BOY (IRE) Chairman's Prize, Sha Tin, L., Hong Kong Champions & Chater Cup, Sha Tin, L. (twice), Hong Kong Derby, Sha Tin, L., Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Sha Tin, L.

DESERT EASE (IRE) Go And Go Round Tower Stakes, Curragh, L.

DESERT MAGIC (IRE) Athasi Stakes, Curragh, L.

DESERT SKY (IRE) Fillies Stakes, Leopardstown, L.

ELFASLAH (IRE) Diamond Stakes, Curragh, L.

EMERALD PEACE (IRE) Achilles Stakes, Kempton Park, L.

ETHAARA (GB) Boadicea Stakes, Newmarket, L.

GOLDEN MIRAGE (IRE) Marble Hill Stakes, Curragh, L., Spinning World Stakes, Keeneland, L.

GREEN LYONS (IRE) Prix de la Cochere, Chantilly, L.

GREEN MANALISHI (GB) Queensferry Stk, Chester, L. (twice), Toteswinger City Wall Stakes, Chester, L.

HAWAIT AL BARR (GB) George Stubbs Stakes, Newmarket, L.

HIMIKO (IRE) Oak Tree Stakes, Goodwood, L.

INISHDALLA (IRE) Athasi Stakes, Curragh, L.

KERMIYANA (IRE) Brownstown Stakes, Leopardstown, L.

LOCH VERDI (GB) Flower Of Scotland Stakes, Hamilton, L.

MAMOUNIA (IRE) Sceptre Stakes, Doncaster, L.

MANY COLOURS (GB) Dance Design Stakes, Curragh, L.

MAQAASID (GB) Queen Mary Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2.

MARKAB (GB) Greenlands Stakes, Curragg, Gr.3.

MAURI MOON (GB) Oak Tree Stakes, Goodwood, L.

MIDHISH (GB) Abernant Stakes, Newmarket, L.; sire.

NEW SEEKER (GB) Dubai Duty Free Cup, Newbury, L., Guisborough Stakes, Redcar, L., Leicestershire Stakes, Leicester, L.

NID D'ABEILLES (IRE) Prix de Pontarme, Longchamp, L.

ONLY GREEN (IRE) Prix de Saint-Cyr, Chantilly, L, Prix du Pont-Neuf, Longchamp, L.

RED FORT (IRE) Wolferton Stakes, Ascot, L.

SANDSTONE (IRE) Newmarket Stakes, Newmarket, L.

SECRET CHARM (IRE) Punter Southall Radley Stakes, Newbury, L.

SUEZ (GB) Dick Poole Stakes, Salisbury, L.

THOURIOS (GB) Silver Trophy, Lingfield Park, L.

YAMAL (IRE) Hambleton Stakes, York, L.

YAQEEN (GB) Fillies Stakes, Yarmouth, L.