Sire Line

by DISTANT VIEW (USA) (1991-Stud 1996)
Champion 3yr old miler in Europe in 1994 Champion 3yr old colt in Europe in 1994, 2 wins. £155,932, 8f., Sussex Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.1, second in St James's Palace Stakes, Royal Ascot, Gr.1.

OBSERVATORY (USA) subject stallion

DISTANT MUSIC (USA) Dewhurst Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, Champagne Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2, International Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2, Railway White Rose Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.3; sire.

DISTANT WAY (USA) Premio Presidente della Repubblica-Attheraces (twice), Rome, Gr.1, Premio Ribot, Rome, Gr.2, Criterium di Pisa-Blandford Services, Pisa, L., Premio Bereguardo, Milan, L., Premio Botticelli, Rome, L., Premio Natale di Roma, Rome, L., Premio Signorino, Rome, L.

SIGHTSEEK (USA) Beldame Stakes (twice), Belmont Park, Gr.1, Go For Wand Handicap, Saratoga, Gr.1, Distaff Handicap, Churchill Downs, Gr.1, Ogden Phipps Handicap (twice), Belmont Park, Gr.1, Ruffian Handicap, Belmont Park, Gr.1, Rampart Handicap, Gulfstream Park, Gr.2, Top Flight Handicap, Aqueduct, Gr.2, Raven Run Stakes, Keeneland, Gr.3.

DECARCHY (USA) Frank E Kilroe Mile Handicap, Santa Anita, Gr.2, Tanforan Handicap, Golden Gate, Gr.3; sire.

DR BRENDLER (USA) Citgo Dixie Stakes, Pimlico, Gr.2, 2000 Guineas Trial, Leopardstown, L.

EXPLICIT (USA) Breeders' Cup Handicap, Belmont Park, Gr.2, Sprint Handicap, Oaklawn Park, Gr.3, Breeders' Cup Handicap, Fair Grounds, L., Ridan Stakes, Gulfstream Park, L.; sire.

J'RAY (USA) Canadian Stakes, Woodbine, Gr.2, Breeders' Cup Handicap, Fair Grounds, Gr.3, My Charmer Handicap, Calder, Gr.3, Matchmaker Stakes, Monmouth Park, Gr.3, Jessamine Stakes, Keeneland, L., Marie G Krantz Memorial Handicap, Fair Grounds, L., Selima Stakes, Laurel, L., Tropical Park Oaks, Calder, L.

FANTASTIC VIEW (USA) Autumn Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3, Stardom Stakes, Goodwood, L.; sire.

FATEFUL DREAM (USA) Inglewood Handicap, Hollywood Park, Gr.3, Sir Beaufort Stakes, Santa Anita, L.

SAILOR'S CAP (USA) Colonial Turf Cup Stakes, Colonial Downs, Gr.3, Poker Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.3.

KEENELAND SWAN (USA) Hankyu Hai, Hanshin, JPN Gr.3, Silk Road Stakes, Kyoto, JPN Gr.3, Yodo Tankyori Stakes, Kyoto, L.

AVERTED VIEW (USA) Virginia Rated Stakes, Brighton, L.

DISTANT VICTORY (USA) California Cup Distance Handicap, Santa Anita, L.

DULCE DE LECHE  (USA) Wadsworth Memorial Handicap, Finger Lakes, L.

TANTINA (USA) Kyoto Sceptre Stakes, Doncaster, L., Oak Tree Stakes, Goodwood, L.

TIVADARE (FR) Prix Caravelle-Haras des Granges, Toulouse, L.

TOPANGO (USA) La Senorita Stakes, Retama Park, L.