Sire Line

by DANSILI (GB) (1996-Stud 2001)
JT top rated older miler in Europe in 2000 Top rated older miler in France in 2000, 5 wins. £373,602, 8f., Prix du Muguet, Saint-Cloud, Gr.2, Prix Edmond Blanc, Saint-Cloud, Gr.3, Prix Messidor, Deauville, Gr.3, second in Champagne Lanson Sussex Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.1, Dubai Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Longchamp, Gr.1, Prix de la Foret, Longchamp, Gr.1, Queen Anne Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2, third in Emirates Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Longchamp, Gr.1, P. Fresnay le Buffard Jacques Le Marois, Deauville, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Mile, Churchill Downs, Gr.1.

RAIL LINK (GB) Subject stallion. 

EMULOUS (GB) Matron Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.1, TRI Equestrian Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3 (twice), Brownstown Stakes, Fairyhouse, Gr.3, Concorde Stakes, Tipperary, Gr.3

FALLEN FOR YOU (GB) Coronation Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1

GIOFRA (GB) Falmouth Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, Prix d'Harcourt, Longchamp, Gr.2, second Prix Ganay, Longchamp, Gr.1

HARBINGER (GB) King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, Hardwicke Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2, John Porter Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3, Ormonde Stakes, Chester, Gr.3, Gordon Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3; sire.

PASSAGE OF TIME (GB) Criterium de Saint-Cloud, Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Musidora Stakes, York, Gr.3, Steventon Stakes, Newbury, L., Montrose Fillies' Stakes, Newmarket, L., third in Prix Vermeille, Longchamp, Gr.1 , Nassau Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.1 , Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf, Monmouth Park, Gr.1

PRICE TAG (GB) Matriarch Stakes, Hollywood Park, Gr.1, Prix du Pin, Longchamp, Gr.3, second Gamely Stakes, Hollywood Park, Gr.1, third Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Longchamp, Gr.1

PROVISO (GB) Diana Stakes, Saratoga, Gr.1, Just A Game Stakes, Belmont Park Gr.1, Frank E Kilroe Mile Handicap, Santa Anita, Gr.1, First Lady Stakes, Keeneland, Gr.1, Prix du Pin, Longchamp, Gr.3, Prix du Calvados, Deauville, Gr.3, second Fillies’ Mile, Ascot, Gr.1, Spinster Stakes, Keeneland, Gr.1, Santa Monica Handicap, Santa Anita, Gr.1, third Prix Saint-Alary, Longchamp, Gr.1, Prix Rothschild, Deauville, Gr.1

THE FUGUE (GB) Nassau Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.1, Musidora Stakes, York, Gr.3, second Yorkshire Oaks, York, Gr.1, third Oaks, Epsom, Gr.1

ZAMBEZI SUN (GB) Grand Prix de Paris, Longchamp, Gr.1, Prix Foy, Longchamp, Gr.2; sire.

ZOFFANY (IRE) Phoenix Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1, Tyros Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3, second Prix Jean Prat, Chantilly, Gr.1, St James's Palace Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, third National Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1

AVIATE (GB) Churchill Distaff Turf Mile Stakes, Churchill Downs, Gr.2, Musidora Stakes, York, Gr.3

BATED BREATH (GB) Temple Stakes, Haydock, Gr.2, second July Cup, Newmarket, Gr.1, Haydock Sprint Cup, Haydock, Gr.1, King’s Stand Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1 Nearctic Stakes, Woodbine, Gr.1, third Haydock Sprint Cup, Haydock, Gr.1

DANDINO (GB) Jockey Club Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2, September Stakes, Kempton, Gr.3

DIAMOND DIVA (GB) Cashcall Mile Invitational Stakes, Hollywood Park, Gr.2, Wilshire Handicap, Hollywood Park, Gr.3, second Gamely Stakes, Hollywood Park, Gr.2, third Gamely Stakes, Hollywood Park, Gr.2

DREAM PEACE (IRE) Prix de la Nonette, Deauville, Gr.2, second Diana Stakes, Saratoga, Gr.1, third Flower Bowl Invitational Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.1, E. P. Taylor Stakes, Woodbine, Gr.1

FAMOUS NAME (GB) Royal Whip Meld Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2, Meld Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3 (three times), Amethyst Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3 (three times), Desmond Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3, International Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3 (three times), Solonaway Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3, Leopardstown 2000 Guineas Trial, Leopardstown, Gr.3, second in Tattersalls Gold Cup, Curragh, Gr.1 (twice), Prix du Moulin, Longchamp, Gr.1, Prix du Jockey Club, Chantilly Gr.1, Grosser Dallmayr-Preis - Bayerisches Zuchtrennen, Munich, Gr.1, third Irish Champion Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.1, Tattersalls Gold Cup, Curragh, Gr.1

FATHER TIME (GB) King Edward VII Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2, sire.

ICE BLUE (GB) Prix Greffulhe, Saint-Cloud, Gr.2

ILLUSTRIOUS BLUE (GB) Goodwood Cup, Goodwood, Gr.2, Sagaro Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3, Glorious Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3, Festival Stakes, Goodwood, L., second in September Stakes, Kempton Park, Gr.3, third in Winter Derby, Lingfield, Gr.3

PERMIT (GB) Chairman's Quality Handicap, Randwick, Gr.2

REQUINTO (IRE) Flying Childers Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2, Molecomb Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3

SHAWEEL (GB) Gimcrack Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2, second in National Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1.

STRATEGIC PRINCE (GB) July Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2, Vintage Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2, third in Darley Dewhurst Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1; sire.

STRAWBERRYDAIQUIRI (GB) Windsor Forest Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2, Dahlia Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, Distaff Stakes, Sandown, L, Valiant Stakes, Ascot, L, Atlanta Stakes, Sandown, L., second Sun Chariot Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, third Sun Chariot Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1

TESTOSTERONE (IRE) Prix de Malleret, Saint-Cloud, Gr.2, Prix de Royaumont, Chantilly, Gr.3, second Prix Veremille, Longchamp, Gr.1

THOMAS CHIPPENDALE (IRE) King Edward VII Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2

TRICK OF LIGHT (GB) Queen of the South Stakes, Morphettville, Gr.2.

ZACINTO (GB) Celebration Mile, Goodwood, Gr.2, Thoroughbred Stakes, Goodwood, L, second in Queen Elizabeth II Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, Champagne Stakes, Doncaster Gr.2, sire.

BEWITCHED (IRE) Renaissance Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3 (twice), Bengough Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3, Ballycorus Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3

DANK (GB) Atalanta Stakes, Sandown, Gr.3

DELEGATOR (GB) Craven Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, Dubai Duty Free Cup, Newbury, L, second in 2000 Guineas, Newmarket, Gr.1, St James's Palace Stakes, Ascot Gr.1, third in Queen Elizabeth II Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1.

EARLY MARCH (GB) Prix La Rochette, Longchamp, Gr.3, second in Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere-Grand Criterium, Longchamp, Gr.1; sire.

ENTIFAADHA (GB) Acomb Stakes, York, Gr.3

EPIC LOVE (IRE) Prix Vanteaux, Longchamp, Gr.3, 2nd Prix Saint-Alary, Longchamp, Gr.1

FIRE LILY (IRE) Anglesey Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3, Ballyogan Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3, Phoenix Sprint Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3, second Prix Marcel Boussac, Longchamp, Gr.1, Moyglare Stud Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1

FORETELLER (GB) David Jones Cup, Caulfield, Gr.3, Prix de Suresnes, Maisons-Laffitte, L.

GENERAL JUMBO (GB)
Kentucky Cup Turf Stakes, Kentucky Downs, Gr.3.

GLOWING (IRE) Brownstown Stakes, Fairyhouse, Gr.3.

GRECIAN DANCER (GB) Ridgewood Pearl Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3, Prix Miss Satamixa, Deauville, L., third in Windsor Forest Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2.

SENSE OF JOY (GB) Prestige Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3.

SILVER TOUCH (IRE) Criterion Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, Sceptre Stakes, York, L., third in Prix Maurice de Gheest, Deauville, Gr.1.

SURFRIDER (IRE) Prix Djebel, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, 3rd Prix de la Foret, Longchamp Gr.1

THOUSAND WORDS (GB) Somerville Tattersall Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3; sire.