Sire Line

by GONE WEST (USA) (1984-Stud 1988)
6 wins. £461,387, 6f.-9f., Dwyer Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.1, Gotham Stakes, Aqueduct, Gr.2, Withers Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.2, second in Wood Memorial Invitational Stakes, Aqueduct, Gr.1, Peter Pan Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.2, Hutcheson Stakes, Gulfstream Park, Gr.3, third in Fountain of Youth Stakes, Gulfstream Park, Gr.2, fourth in Whitney Stakes, Saratoga, Gr.1.

ZAMINDAR (USA) subject stallion

CAME HOME (USA) Hopeful Stakes, Saratoga, Gr.1, Pacific Classic Stakes, Del Mar, Gr.1, Santa Anita Derby, Santa Anita, Gr.1; sire.

CHANGEINTHEWEATHER (USA) Breeders' Cup Stakes, Woodbine, Gr.1; sire.

COMMENDABLE (USA) Belmont Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.1; sire.

DA HOSS (USA) Breeders' Cup Mile, Churchill Downs, Gr.1, (twice).

GRAND SLAM (USA) Futurity Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.1, Moet Champagne Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.1; sire.

JOHAR (USA) Hollywood Derby, Hollywood Park, Gr.1, John Deere Breeders' Cup Turf, Santa Anita, Gr.1; sire.

LASSIGNY (USA) International Stakes, Woodbine, Gr.1; sire.

LINK RIVER (USA) John A Morris Handicap, Saratoga, Gr.1.

MARSH SIDE (USA) Canadian International Stakes, Woodbine, Gr.1.

SPEIGHTSTOWN (USA) Breeders' Cup Sprint, Lone Star Park, Gr.1, Alfred; sire.

WEST BY WEST (USA) Nassau County Handicap, Belmont Park, Gr.1; sire.

ZAFONIC (USA) 2000 Guineas, Newmarket, Gr.1, Dewhurst Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, Prix Morny, Deauville, Gr.1, Prix de la Salamandre, Longchamp, Gr.1; champion sire.

ZAFTIG (USA) Acorn Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.1.

ABOLINE (USA) Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2.

DANCE MASTER (USA) Bashford Manor Stakes, Churchill Downs, Gr.2; sire.

DANCE PARADE (USA) Buena Vista Handicap, Santa Anita, Gr.2.

DAZZLE (GB) Hillsdown Cherry Hinton Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2.

MUQTARIB (USA) Richmond Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2; sire.

OLD TASCOSA (USA) Cowdin Stakes, Aqueduct, Gr.2.

PERFORMING MAGIC (USA) Illinois Derby, Sportsmans Park, Gr.2, Derby Trial Stakes, Churchill Downs, Gr.3, Remington Park Derby, Remington Park, Gr.3; sire.

PROUD CITIZEN (USA) Lexington Stakes, Keeneland, Gr.2; sire.

RAAH ALGHARB (USA) Tripleprint Flying Childers Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2.

ROYAL ABJAR (USA) Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Cologne, Gr.2, Oettingen-Rennen, Baden-Baden, Gr.3; sire.

SADDAD (USA) Polypipe Flying Childers Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2; sire.

SUPREMO (USA) Norfolk Stakes, Santa Anita, Gr.2; sire.

UNION AVENUE (USA) American Derby, Arlington Int., Gr.2.

WESTERLY BREEZE (USA) Walmac International Alcibiades Stakes, Keeneland, Gr.2.

CANADIAN FRONTIER (USA) Bold Ruler Handicap, Belmont Park, Gr.3; sire.

CASTLE GANDOLFO (USA) Juddmonte Beresford Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3; sire.

CONROY (USA) Burjuman Mahab Al Shimaal Stakes, Nad Al Sheba, Gr.3, Mahab Al Shimaal Stakes, Nad Al Sheba, Gr.3.

DOUBLE HONOR (USA) Sapling Stakes, Monmouth Park, Gr.3; sire.

DOUBLE SIXES (USA) Pimlico Distaff Handicap, Pimlico, Gr.3.

ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) Jaipur Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.3, Poker Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.3; champion sire.

GOLD LAND (USA) Ancient Title Breeders' Cup Handicap, Santa Anita, Gr.3, Bing Crosby Handicap, Del Mar, Gr.3, Los Angeles Handicap, Hollywood Park, Gr.3.

GONCHAROVA (USA) Prix Fille de l'Air, Toulouse, Gr.3.

GONE FOR REAL (USA) Royal Palm Handicap, Hialeah Park, Gr.3; sire.

ISTAN (USA) Ack Ack Handicap, Churchill Downs, Gr.3, Turfway Park Fall Championship Stakes, Turfway Park, Gr.3.

MR GREELEY (USA) Lafayette Stakes, Keeneland, Gr.3, Swale Stakes, Gulfstream Park, Gr.3; sire.

MYTHICAL GIRL (USA) Princess Margaret Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3.

PROMONTORY GOLD (USA) Hill Prince Handicap, Belmont Park, Gr.3; sire.

QUETSCHE (USA) Prix de Royaumont, Chantilly, Gr.3.

SCOOP (USA) Indiana Breeders' Cup Oaks, Hoosier Park, Gr.3.

TAMAYAZ (CAN) Rose of Lancaster Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.3; sire.

TIZ WEST (USA) Cinema Handicap, Hollywood Park, Gr.3.

WEST MAN (USA) Prix de Ris-Orangis, Evry, Gr.3, Prix de Saint-Georges, Longchamp, Gr.3; sire.

WESTERN LARLA (USA) Riva Ridge Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.3.