Extended Pedigree

First Dam
KINEMA (USA), won 1 race in U.S.A. at 3 years, placed once.
dam of seven winners including-

MIZZEN MAST (USA) see race record.

Red Earth (USA) (g. by Diesis), won 9 races in G.B. and U.S.A., placed third in Knickerbocker Handicap(9f), Aqueduct,

            Gr.3.

Kinema Red (USA) (c. by Diesis), won 6 races in France and U.S.A. , placed third in All American Handicap (9f), Golden

            Gate Fields, Gr.3.

Kinetic Force (USA) (f. by Holy Bull (USA)), placed twice in France; dam of-

ENFORCE (USA) (f. by Kalanisi (IRE)), won 3 races including Conqueror Stakes (8f), Goodwood, L.

Second Dam
MRS. PETERKIN (USA), won 6 races in U.S.A. including Chrysanthemum Handicap (9f), Laurel Park, Gr.3;
dam of nine winners including-

DANCING CHAMP (USA) (c. by Nijinsky (CAN)), won 7 races in U.S.A. at 3 and 4 years including Massachusetts

            Handicap(9f), Suffolk Downs, Gr.2, Woodlawn Stakes (8½f), Pimlico, Gr.3; sire.

SWEET ALLIANCE (USA) (f. by Sir Ivor), won 6 races in U.S.A. at 2 and 3 years including Kentucky Oaks (9f), Churchill

Downs, Gr.2, third in Delaware Oaks (9f), Delaware Park, Gr.1; dam of-

SHAREEF DANCER (USA), Champion 3-y-o in G.B. and Ireland, won 3 races including Irish Derby (12f), Curragh,

Gr.1; sire.

WAR DEPUTY (USA), won 3 races including Kentucky Jockey Club Stakes (8½f), Churchill Downs, Gr.3; sire.

ZAFFARAN (USA), won 4 races including March Stakes (14f), Goodwood, L.; sire.

WHYDIDJU (USA) (f. by Tom Rolfe),won 6 races in U.S.A.  including California Oaks (8½f), Golden Gate Fields ;

           grandam of-

SLEW OF REALITY (ARG), Champion 2-y-o filly in Argentina won 6 races including Pr. Saturnino J. Unzue (6f), 

 Gr.1.SLEW THE MOON (ARG), won 8 races including G. Premio Gilberto Lerena (8f), Gr.1,SPICE GIRL (ARG), won 4 races including Clasico Particula (11f), San Isidro, Gr.2,ARRIBA BABY (ARG), won 7 races including Clasico Juan Shaw (11f), San Isidro, Gr.2.

Farouche (USA) (f. by Northern Dancer), won 2 races in U.S.A. at 2 and 3 years, placed second in

            Pageant Handicap (8½f), Atlantic City, Gr.3; dam of-
LADY ROBERTA (USA), won 6 races including Honeymoon Handicap (8½f), Hollywood Park,  Gr.3.

TURSANAH (USA), 3 races including Leopardstown Stakes (7f), Leopardstown, Gr.3.

WOROOD (USA), won 3 races at 3 and 4 years including Prix Joubert (12f), Evry, L.; dam of LIGHT FRESH AIR, won

             2 races including Prix Solitude,Saint Cloud (8f) L.                                                              

MANGAYAH (USA), won 2 races including Pris des Tourelles, Chantilly,  L.

Wild Bidder (USA), won 5 races, third in Gallorette Handicap, Pimlico, Gr.3, dam of WILDER JAEGER (GER), won 7

             races including Preis der Stadt Baden-Baden, Baden-Baden, L.

Tongue River (USA), unraced; dam of-  CACHE CREEK (IRE), 6 races from 4 to 6 years including Denny Cordell 

            Lavarack Memorial EBF Stakes (9½f), Gowran Pk, L.

IN THE OFFING (USA), won 3 races in U.S.A. at 3 years; dam of-

HELENSKA (USA), won 4 races including Vineland Handicap (9f), Garden State, Gr.3; grandam of

             WAR KILL (USA) won 3 races including Beaumont Stakes (7f), Keeneland, Gr.2.

FOR THE FLAG (USA), 1 race in U.S.A.; grandam of- ZENYATTA (USA), Horse of the Year in the U.S. in

             2010,Champion Older Mare in the U.S. in 2008,  2009, and 2010,  won 19 races including Breeders' Cup

             Classic (10f), Santa Anita, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Ladies' Classic (9f), Santa Anita, Gr.1, Apple Blossom 

             Handicap, (8½f) Oaklawn Park, Gr.1, Apple Blossom Invitational (8½f) Oaklawn Park, Gr.1 ,Vanity Handicap

            (9f), Hollywood Park, Gr.1 (twice), Clement L. Hirsch Stakes (8½f), Del Mar, Gr.1, Lady's Secret Stakes 

            (8½f), Santa Anita, Gr.1 (twice),etc. BALANCE (USA), won 6 races including Santa Anita Oaks (8½f), Gr.1,

            Santa  Margarita Invitational Hcp (9f), Gr.1,

MISS REALITY (USA), 1 race; grandam of - CAMPESTRE (USA), won Clasico Luis Munoz Rivera (6f), Gr.2,

SWEETEST THING (CAN), 6 races including Bewitch Stakes (12f), Gr.3, second in Orchid Handicap (12f),

              Gr.2.

BANDEROLE (USA), won 2 races in U.S.A.; grandam of- TEAL (SAF), 7 races including South African Guineas (8f),

           Greyville, Gr.1 and July Handicap (11f), Greyville, Gr.1,

BOLD RUSSIAN (GB), won 7 races including Celebration Mile (8f), Goodwood, Gr.2; sire.

MISS PETE (USA), won 2 races; grandam of ICE BEAR (CAN), won 9 races including Eclipse Stakes (81/2f), Gr.3.

MINSTRELSY (USA), won 1 race in U.S.A. at 4 years; dam of-

STAR STANDING (USA), 7 races including Orchid Handicap (12f), Gr.2.
TAMAYAZ (USA), 6 races including Rose of Lancaster Stakes (10f), Gr.3; sire.