Juddmonte Farms

Sire Line

By ACCLAMATION (GB) (1999-Stud 2004), 6 wins. £361,754, 5f.-6f., Millennium/Copthorne Hotel Diadem Stakes, ASCOT, Gr.2, Starlit Stakes, GOODWOOD, L., second in King's Stand Stakes, ASCOT, Gr.2, ABN Amro Futures Ltd Dragon Stakes, SANDOWN PARK, L., third in Victor Chandler Nunthorpe Stakes, YORK, Gr.1, Brunswick Diadem Stakes, ASCOT, Gr.2, Tripleprint Temple Stakes, SANDOWN PARK, Gr.2, Bentinck Stakes, NEWMARKET, L..

Sire of 107 Stakes performers (22 Group winners, 27 Listed winners) including-

Group 1 Winners:

ACLAIM (IRE) (Qatar Prix de la Foret, Chantilly, Gr.1, Alan Wood Plumbing/Heating Park Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2, Dubai 100 Challenge Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2, Dubai Duty Free Cup Stakes, Newbury, L.; sire).

DARK ANGEL (IRE) (Shadwell Stud Middle Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2; sire).

EQUIANO (FR) (King's Stand Stakes (twice), Ascot, Gr.1, stanjames.com Palace House Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, Connaught Flooring Abernant Stakes, Newmarket, L.; sire).

EXPERT EYE (GB) (subject stallion).

MARSHA (IRE) (Coolmore Nunthorpe Stakes, York, Gr.1, Qatar Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Chantilly, Gr.1, Longholes Palace House Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, John Smith's City Walls Stakes, York, L., Scottish Sun EBF Land O'Burns Stakes, Ayr, L.).

Group 2 Winners:

HARBOUR WATCH (IRE) (Tanqueray Richmond Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2; sire).

LIDARI (FR) (Inocgnitus Blamey Stakes, Flemington, Gr.2, Swettenham Stud Lord Stakes, Caulfield, L., Derby du Languedoc, Toulouse, L., Eme Derby du Midi, Bordeaux Le Bouscat, L., Prix Maurice Caillault, Saint-Cloud, L.).

LILBOURNE LAD (IRE) (Dubai Duty Free Railway Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2, Alfred Nobel Rochestown Stakes, Naas, L., second in Emaar Middle Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1; sire).

MEHMAS (IRE) (Arqana July Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2, Qatar Richmond Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2, second in Goffs Vincent O'Brien National Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1; sire).

SAAYERR (GB) (Audi Richmond Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2).

Group 3 Winners:

ABSOLUTELY SO (IRE) (Betway John of Gaunt Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.3, Brit.Stallion Studs EBF Cathedral Stakes, Salisbury, L., Sky Bet City of York Stakes, York, L.).

ALSINDI (IRE) (Sakhee Oh So Sharp Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3).

ANGELS WILL FALL (IRE) (Juddmonte Princess Margaret Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3, Scottish Sun EBF Land O'Burns Stakes, Ayr, L., third in Jaguar Cars Cheveley Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1).

ATTENDU (FR) (Prix La Rochette, Parislongchamp, Gr.3, Prix Quincey Barriere, Deauville, Gr.3, Prix du Palais Royal, Deauville, Gr.3, third in Criterium International, Saint-Cloud, Gr.1; sire).

DABAN (IRE) (Lanwades Stud Nell Gwyn Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, third in Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1).

HITCHENS (IRE) (Weatherbys Ireland Greenlands Stakes (twice), Curragh, Gr.3, Gulf News Al Shindagha Sprint, Meydan, Gr.3, Chris Blackwell Memorial Hopeful Stakes, Newmarket, L., Winter Wonderland Queensferry Stakes, Chester, L., ladbrokes.com Golden Rose Stakes, Lingfield Park, L., third in Darley July Cup, Newmarket, Gr.1).

JOHNNY BARNES (IRE) (Prix Quincey - Barriere, Deauville, Gr.3, second in Criterium International, Saint-Cloud, Gr.1).

MY SISTER NAT (FR) (Prix Bertrand de Tarragon, Parislongchamp, Gr.3, third in Shadwell Prix de la Nonette, Deauville, Gr.2).

PONTY ACCLAIM (IRE) (Jaguar XJ Cornwallis Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3).

PROJECTION (GB) (John Guest Bengough Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3).

QUEEN CATRINE (IRE) (Irish Stall. Farms EBF Brownstown Stakes, Fairyhouse, Gr.3, Clodovil EBF Garnet Stakes, Naas, L., third in Total Prix Marcel Boussac, Parislongchamp, Gr.1).

TALWAR (IRE) (Sunshine Coach Solario Stakes, Sandown Park, Gr.3, Freebetting International Trial Stakes, Lingfield Park, L., Jaguar XKR-S Winkfield Stakes, Ascot, L.).