Juddmonte Farms

Broodmare Sire

OASIS DREAM is the broodmare sire of the following stakes performers:

SIOUX NATION (15 c Scat Daddy ex Dream The Blues) 1st Phoenix Stakes (6f) Curragh Gr.1, Norfolk Stakes (5f) Ascot Gr.2, Lacken Stakes (6f) Naas Gr.3, 3rd Flying Five Stakes (5f) Curragh Gr.1

SISKIN (17 c First Defence ex Bird Flown) 1st Irish 2000 Guineas (8f) Curragh Gr.1, Phoenix Stakes (6f) Curragh Gr.1, Railway Stakes (6f) Curragh Gr.2, Marble Hill Stakes (6f) Curragh L.

TAWKEEL (17 f Teofilo ex Rafaadah) 1st Prix Saint Alary (10f) Chantilly Gr.1, Prix de la Nonette (10f) Deauville, Gr.2

BARRAQUERO (15 c Zebedee ex Chica Whopa) 1st Richmond Stakes (6f) Goodwood Gr.2 

CHINDIT (18 c Wootton Bassett ex Always A Dream) 1st Champagne Stakes (7f) Doncaster Gr.2 

DAAHYEH (17 f Bated Breath ex Affluent) 1st Rockfel Stakes (7f) Newmarket Gr.2, Albany Stakes (6f) Royal Ascot Gr.3, 2nd Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (8f) Santa Anita Gr.1, Moyglare Stud Stakes (7f) Curragh Gr.1, Duchess Of Cambridge Stakes (6f) Newmarket Gr.2

MISS AMULET (18 f by Sir Prancealot ex Shena’s Dream) 1st Lowther Stakes (6f) York Gr.2, Marwell Stakes (5f) Naas L.

OBLIGATE (16 f Frankel ex Responsible) 1st Prix de Sandringham (8f) Chantilly Gr.2, Prix des Lilas (8f) Chantilly L. 3rd Prix Rothschild (8f) Deauville Gr.1

TIS MARVELLOUS (14 c Harbour Watch ex Mythicism) 1st Prix Robert Papin (5.5f) Maisons-Laffitte Gr.2

TWILIGHT PAYMENT (13 c Teofilo ex Dream On Buddy) 1st Curragh Cup (14f) Curragh Gr.2 (twice), Vintage Crop Stakes (14f) Curragh Gr.3, Saval Beg Stakes (14f) Leopardstown L., Her Majesty's Plate (14f) Down Royal L., Loughbrown Stakes (16f) Curragh L.2nd Curragh Cup (14f) Curragh Gr.2, Loughbrown Stakes (16f) Naas Gr.3, Irish St Leger Trial (14f) Curragh Gr.3, Her Majesty's Plate (14f) Down Royal L., Irish St Leger Trial Stakes (14f) Curragh L., Saval Beg Stakes (14f) Leopardstown L. (three times), 3rd Curragh Cup (14f) Curragh Gr.2, Vintage Crop Stakes (13f) Navan Gr.3, Martin Molony Stakes (12.5f) Limerick L.

UNFORGETABLE FILLY (14 f Sepoy ex Beautiful Filly) 1st German 1000 Guineas (8f) Dusseldorf Gr.2, Maggie Dickson Stakes (7f) Musselburgh L., Dick Hern Stakes (8f) Haydock Park L., 2nd Nell Gwyn Stakes (7f) Newmarket Gr.3, 3rd Oh So Sharp Stakes (7f) Newmarket Gr.3

VENTURA TORMENTA (18 c Acclamation ex Midnight Oasis) 1st Prix Robert Papin (6f) Chantilly Gr.2

ALRAHMA (14 f Shamardal ex Albaraah) 1st Prix Cabourg (6f) Deauville Gr.3, 2nd Prix Morny (6f) Deauville Gr.1 

COMMEMORATIVE (12 c Zamindar ex Revered) 1st Autumn Stakes (8f) Newmarket Gr.3

BRASILIAN MAN (16 c Teofilo ex Alta Fedelta) 1st Premio Ambrosiano (10f) Milan Gr.33rd Premio Chiusura (7f) Milan L.

DARK LADY (17 f Dark Angel - Ladyship) 1st Dick Poole Fillies' Stakes (6f) Salisbury, Gr.3, 2nd Prestige Stakes (7f) Goodwood Gr.3, 3rd Sweet Solera Stakes (7f) Newmarket Gr.3

DARK RECKONING (12 f Equiano ex Impressible) 1st Firth Of Clyde Stakes (6f) Ayr Gr.3

DELAWARE (16 c Frankel ex Zatsfine) 1st Prix Daphnis (8f) Deauville Gr.3, Prix de Tourgeville (8f) Deauville L.

DELPHI (17 c Galileo ex Bye Bye Birdie) 1st Irish St Leger Trial Stakes (14f) Curragh Gr.3, Nijinsky Stakes (12f) Leopardstown L.

EFAADAH (15 f Dansili ex Albaraah) 1st Prix de la Porte Maillot (7f) ParisLongchamp Gr.3, Prix des Lilas (8f) Longchamp L. 2nd Prix d'Aumale (8f) Chantilly Gr.3, 3rd Prix de Sandringham (8f) Chantilly Gr.2 

EVASIVE’S FIRST (12 c Evasive ex Zalia) 1st Prix des Chenes (8f) Longchamp Gr.3, Prix des Jouvenceaux et des Jouvencelles (7f) Vichy L.

EXTORTIONIST (11 c Dandy Man ex Dream Date) 1st Sprint Stakes (5f) Sandown Gr.3, Windsor Castle Stakes (5f) Ascot L., 2nd King George Stakes (5f) Goodwood Gr.2, Sapphire Stakes (5f) Curragh Gr.3, 3rd Nunthorpe Stakes (5f) York Gr.1, Flying Childers Stakes (5f) Doncaster Gr.2

LACY (11 f Authroized ex La Vinchina) 1st Zastrow Stutenpreis (11f) Baden Baden Gr.3, BMW Preis Dusseldorf (10.5f) Dusseldorf L., Preis des Gestut Rottgen (8f) Hoppegarten L., 2nd Premio Lydia Tesio (10f) Capannelle Gr.1, Hamburger Stutenpreis (11f) Hamburg Gr.3, 3rd Cardinal Handicap (9f) Churchill Downs Gr.3

LANCASTER HOUSE (16 c Galileo ex Quiet Oasis) 1st Gladness Stakes (7f) Curragh Gr.3, Listowel Stakes (9f) Listowel L. 

LANGTANG (14 c Campanologist ex La Vinchina) 1st Preis der Winterfavoriten (8f) Cologne Gr.3, Ittlingen Fruhjahrspreis (10f) Baden-Baden Gr.3, 2nd Dr Busch Memorial (8.5f) Krefeld Gr.3, Rottgen Cup (11f) Cologne L. 

MIDTERM (13 c Galileo ex Midday) 1st Classic Trial (10f) Sandown Gr.3, N. E. Manion Cup Gr.3, 2nd Prix Niel (12f) Chantilly Gr.2, 3rd Aston Park Stakes (12f) Newbury L.

RAVEN'S CORNER (13 g Raven's Pass ex Oasis Dream) 1st Dubawi Stakes (6f) Meydan Gr.3

SHUTTER SPEED (14 f Dansili ex Photographic) 1st Musidora Stakes (10.5f) York Gr.3

SIR DRAGONET (16 c Camelot ex Sparrow) 1st Chester Vase Stakes (12.5f) Chester Gr.3, 2nd Tattersalls Gold Cup (10f) Curragh Gr.1, Alleged Stakes (10f) Curragh Gr.3,  Devoy Stakes (10f) Naas L., Wolferton Stakes (10f) Ascot L.

THE HAPPY PRINCE (12 c Rip Van Winkle ex Maid To Dream) 1st Renaissance Stakes (6f) Curragh Gr.3, 2nd Lacken Stakes (6f) Naas L., Testimonial Stakes (6f) Curragh L., Abergwaun Stakes (5f) Tipperary L., 3rd Knockaire Stakes (7f) Leopardstown L.

YAFTA (15 c Dark Angel ex Swiss Dream) 1st Hackwood Stakes (6f) Newbury Gr.3, 2nd Chipchase Stakes (6f) Newcastle Gr.3​, Abernant Stakes (6f) Newmarket Gr.3, 3rd Duke Of York Stakes (6f) York Gr.2

ZONZA (15 f Alex The Winner ex Zanyeva) 1st Prix du Bois (5f) Deauville Gr.3, 2nd Prix Impudence (7f) Deauville Gr.3, 2nd Prix Amandine (7f) Maisons-Laffitte L.

AKTAU (16 g Teofilo - Rare Ransom) 1st Mornington Cup (12f) Mornington L.

AL HASA (15 c Exceed And Excel - Oasis Rose) 1st Welcome Stakes (5f) Canturbury L., 2nd Karaka Million (6f) Auckland L.

AQUILA SOLITARIA (13 f Raven's Pass ex Alta Fedelta) 1st Premio Ubaldo Pandolfi (6f) Rome L., 2nd Premio Coolmore (7f) Milan L.

BABY FOOT (11 f Footstepsinthesand ex Baby Houseman) 1st Prix De La Californie (8f) Cagnes-Sur-Mer L., 2nd Criterium Du Fonds Europeen De L'Elevage (8f) Deauville L.

CHINDIT (18 c Wootton Bassett - Always A Dream) 1st Pat Eddery Stakes (7f) Ascot, L.

COPPER KNIGHT (14 g Sir Prancealot ex Mystic Dream) 1st City Walls Stakes (5f) York L., 3rd Scurry Stakes (5f) Sandown Park L. 

ENVIRONS (15 f Dansili ex Zatsfine) 1st Prix de Bagatelle (8f) Maisons-Laffitte L.

EQUILATERAL (15 c Equiano ex Tarentaise) 1st Scarborough Stakes (5f) Doncaster L., Dubai Dash (5f) Meydan L., 2nd King's Stand Stakes (5f) Ascot Gr.1, Meydan Sprint (5f) Meydan Gr.2, Palace House Stakes (5f) Newmarket Gr.3, 3rd Cammidge Trophy Stakes (6f) Doncaster L.

MIND OF MADNESS (12 c Azamour ex Sioduil) 1st Roses Stakes (5f) York L., 2nd Norfolk Stakes (5f) Ascot Gr.2

MISTRUSTING (12 f Shamardal ex Misheer) 1st Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (6f) Newmarket L.

MORI (14 f Frankel ex Midday) 1st Height of Fashion Stakes (10f) Goodwood L. 

MOSS GILL (16 g No Nay Never ex Sharaarah) 1st City Walls Stakes (5f) York L., 3rd Nunthorpe Stakes (5f) York Gr.2

SAINT LAWRENCE (18 c Al Kazeem ex Affluent) 1st Denford Stakes (7f) Newbury L.

SARROCCHI (15 f Galileo ex Thai Haku) 1st Garnet Stakes (8f) Naas L.

SHAFRAN MNM (16 f Shamardal ex Powdermill) 1st Grosser Preis der Genossenschaftlichen (7f) Hannover L.

SHILLONG (13 c Dubawi ex Rainfall) 1st Jebel Ali Sprint (5f) Jebel Ali L.

SIMEEN (17 f Lope De Vega ex Samadrisa) 1st Prix Volterra (8f) Saint-Cloud L.

SUITS YOU (13 c Youmzain ex Lady Fashion) 1st Chesham Stakes (7f) Ascot L.

SUMMER DAYDREAM (16 f Footstepsinthesand ex Summer Dream) 1st Two Year Old Trophy (6f) Redcar, L.

TARBOOSH (13 g Bahamian Bounty - Mullein) 2nd Achilles Stakes (5f) Haydock L., 3rd Achilles Stakes (5f) Haydock L.

WESTERN RESERVE (11 g Indian Charlie ex Visit) 1st Warrior Veteran Stakes (8.5f) Indiana Grand L., Buddy Diliberto Memorial Handicap (8.5f) Fair Grounds L., 2nd Colonel E R Bradley Handicap (8f) Fair Grounds Gr.3, 3rd Autumn Stakes (8.5f) Woodbine Gr.2, Old Friend Stakes (8f) Kentucky Downs Restricted

WHAT'S NEW (14 f Casino Prince - Pussycat Dream) 1st Steward's Cup (8f) Kranji L., Silver Bowl (7f) Kranji L.

ZIEGFELD (17 c New Approach - Maid To Dream) 1st Prix Millkom (8f) La Teste de Buch L.

Bandiuc Eile (16 New Approach ex Dream On Buddy) 2nd Debutante Stakes (7f) Curragh Gr.2

Stylistique (17 f Dansili ex Sleek) 2nd Rockfel Stakes (7f) Newmarket Gr.2

Take A Deep Breath (14 f Bated Breath ex Fatal Attraction) 2nd Silver Flash Stakes (7f) Leopardstown Gr.2

Arctician (18 c Dark Angel ex Atlantic Drift) 2nd Marble Hill Stakes (6f) Cork Gr.3, 3rd Railway Stakes (6f) Curragh Gr.2

Bing Bang Bong (13 g Big Bad Bob ex Dreamaway) 2nd Acomb Stakes (7f) York Gr.3

Boston Rocker (10 f Acclamation ex Rocking) 2nd Ballyogan Stakes (6f) Leopardstown Gr.3, Tipperary Stakes (5f) Tipperary L., Curragh Stakes (5f) Curragh L., 3rd Sweet Mimosa Stakes (6f) Naas L., Belgrave Stakes (6f) Fairyhouse L., Harry Rosebery Stakes (5f) Ayr L.

Carry On Deryck (12 g Halling ex Mullein) 2nd Darley Stakes (9f) Newmarket Gr.3, 3rd Sovereign Stakes (8f) Salisbury Gr.3

Chapada (15 g Bullet Train ex Diamantina Dior) 2nd Caulfield Classic (10f) Caulfield Gr.3, 3rd Victoria Derby (12.5f) Flemington Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas (10f) Rosehill Gardens Gr.1, Zipping Classic (12f) Sandown (AUS) Gr.2, Seymour Cup (8f) Seymour L.

Credenza (16 f Galileo ex Bye Bye Birdie) 2nd Snow Fairy Fillies' Stakes (9f) Curragh Gr.3, 3rd Blandford Stakes (10f) Curragh Gr.2, Silken Glider Stakes (8f) Navan L., Victor McCalmont Stakes (9f) Gowran Park L.

Irish Territory (15 c Declaration Of War ex Sleeping Beauty) 2nd With Anticipation Stakes (8.5f) Saratoga Gr.3

Jovial (17 f Dubawi ex Joyeuse) 2nd Eternal Fillies' Stakes (7f) Haydock L.

Syrtis (16 c Frankel ex Sabratah) 2nd Prix de Conde (9f) Chantilly Gr.3, Prix Noailles (10.5f) ParisLongchamp Gr.3, 3rd Prix de Guiche (9f) Chantilly Gr.3

Villabate (15 c Holy Roman Emperor ex Alta Fedelta) 2nd Premio Ribot (8f) Rome Gr.3 (twice), Premio Bereguardo (8f) Milan L., Criterium di Pisa (7.5f) Pisa L., Premio Pisa (8f) Pisa L.

Jubiloso (16 f Shamardal ex Joyeuse) 3rd Coronation Stakes (8f) Royal Ascot Gr.1​, Oak Tree Stakes (7f) Goodwood, Gr.3

Twilight Payment (13 g Teofilo ex Dream On Buddy) 3rd Irish St Leger (14f) Curragh Gr.1

Mr Scaramanga (14 c Sir Percy ex Lulla) 3rd Superlative Stakes (7f) Newmarket Gr.2​, 2nd Washington Singer Stakes (7f) Newbury L., International Trial Stakes (8f) Lingfield L.

Flash Gordon (16 c Kodiac ex Oasis Sunset) 3rd Lacken Stakes (6f) Naas Gr.3, Tetrarch Stakes (7f) Curragh L., Sole Power Sprint Stakes (5f) Naas L.

Il Segreto (12 c Turtle Bowl ex Camille's Secret) 3rd Cliff Hanger Handicap (9f) Monmouth Park Gr.3​, 2nd Criterium du Languedoc (8f) Toulouse L., Prix Altipan (8f) Saint-Cloud L.3rd Prix Soanois (8f) Cagnes-sur-Mer L.

Musawaat (14 c Equiano ex Starry Sky) 3rd Burj Nahaar (twice) (8f) Meydan Gr.3

Nezar (11 g Mastercraftsman ex Teddy Bears Picnic) 3rd Somerville Tattersall Stakes (7f) Newmarket Gr.3

Parterre (16 c Flower Alley ex Square Dance) 3rd Politician Stakes (9f) Kenilworth Gr.3, Champion Juvenile Cup (7f) Fairview L.

Red Balloons (16 f Kyllachy ex Cecily) 3rd Summer Stakes (6f) York Gr.3

Cecchini (15 f Rip Van Winkle ex Urban Daydream) 2nd Oaks Trial Fillies' Stakes (11.5f) Lingfield L.

Chouain (16 g Rajsaman - Our Dream Queen) 2nd Coupe des Trois Ans (12f) Lyon Parilly L., 3rd Grand Prix du Department 06 (12.5f) Cagnes-Sur-Mer L.

Closer Still (15 f So You Think ex Desert Fantasy) 2nd Star Shoot Stakes (6f) Woodbine L., 3rd Christiecat Stakes (6f) Belmont.

Copleys Walk (12 g Excellent Art ex Silk Slippers) 2nd Kronimus-Rennen (6f) Baden-Baden L.

Corral Canyon (12 c Gladiatorus ex Oasis Of Desert) 2nd Premio Pisa (8f) Pisa L.

Ebbesbourne (14 f Teofilo ex Ebble) 2nd Lord Weinstock Memorial Stakes (10f) Newbury L. 

Golden Spell (15 f Al Kazeem ex Cross Pattee) 2nd Legacy Stakes (5f) Navan L., Polonia Stakes (5.5f) Naas L., 3rd Blenheim Stakes (6f) Fairyhouse L., Yeomanstown Stud Stakes (6f) Naas L. 

Mythmaker (12 g Major Cadeaux ex Mythicism) 2nd Beverley Bullet Sprint Stakes (5f) Beverley L., Golden Rose Stakes (6f) Lingfield L. (twice), Cleves Stakes (6f) Lingfield L., Cathedral Stakes (6f) Salisbury L., 3rd Cathedral Stakes (6f) Salisbury L.

Treasure Me (15 f Poet's Voice ex Treasured Dream) 2nd Kilvington Stakes (6f) Nottingham L.

Antonella (14 f Dream Ahead ex Al Janadeirya) 3rd Prix du Cercle (5f) Deauville L.

Could Be King (16 c Bated Breath ex Poyle Dee Dee) 3rd 2000 Guineas Trial Stakes (7f) Leopardstown L., Celebration Stakes (8f) Curragh L.

Dani Wallon (11 c Martaline ex Camille's Secret) 3rd Premio Contessina (6f) Fontainebleau L.

Delhi (11 f High Chaparral ex Dream Day) 3rd Prix des Lilas (8f) Longchamp L.

Fifth Position (16 g Dark Angel ex Ballet Move) 3rd Cocked Hat Stakes (11f) Goodwood L.

Frequent Flyer (17 f Elzaam ex Nice Dream) 3rd Criterium Femminile (7.5f) Rome L.

In Favour (16 c Frankel ex Popular) 3rd Prix Michel Houyvet (14f) Deauville L.

Marnie James (15 g Camacho ex Privy Garden) 3rd Garrowby Stakes (6f) York L.

Moritzburg (14 c Dutch Art ex Providencia) 3rd Rochestown Stakes (6f) Naas L.

Mr Typhon (12 g Redoute's Choice - Palm Shade) 3rd Mosgiel Stakes (12f) Otago L.

Pastrida (13 f Alexandros ex Pearl Argyle) 3rd Prix des Sablonnets (8f) Nantes L.

Plaza Mayor (10 f Kyllachy ex Baby Houseman) 3rd Prix de la Vallee d'Auge (5f) Deauville L.

Reticent Angel (16 f Dark angel ex Sioduil) 3rd Scurry Stakes (5f) Sandown L.

Secret Venture (16 c Kyllachy ex Resort) 3rd Harry Rosebery Stakes (5f) Ayr L.

Soapy Aitken (13 c Pastoral Pursuits ex Littlemisssunshine) 3rd Dragon Stakes (5f) Sandown L.

Wayatos (16 g by Maxios ex Walayta)  3rd Prix Du Cercle (5f) Deauville L.