Juddmonte Farms

Broodmare Sire

MIZZEN MAST is the broodmare sire of the following stakes performers:

LA BUENA VIDA  (16 f Gemologist ex La Especial) 1st Premio Alberto Solari Magnasco (10f) Hipodromo Chile, Gr.1, Premio Mil Guineas (8f) Hipodromo Chile, Gr.1, 2nd Gran Criterium Mauricio Serrano Palma (9.5f) Hipodromo Chile, Gr.1

QUADRILATERAL  (17 f Frankel ex Nimble Thimble) 1st Fillies' Mile Stakes (8f) Newmarket, Gr.1, 3rd 1000 Guineas Stakes (8f) Newmarket, Gr.1, Coronation Stakes (8f) Ascot Gr.1

ETE INDIEN  (17 c Summer Front ex East India) 1st Fountain of Youth Stakes (8.5f) Gulfstream Park, Gr.2, 2nd Holy Bull Stakes (8.5f) Gulfstream Park, Gr.3, 3rd in Florida Derby (9f) Gulfstream Park, Gr.1

READY TO ACT  (11 f More Than Ready ex Always Auditioning) 1st Beaumont Stakes (7f) Keeneland, Gr.2, Sweetest Chant Stakes (8f) Gulfstream Park, L., 3rd Penn Oaks Stakes (8f) Penn National, L.

FLYING JIB  (11 f Oasis Dream ex Jibboom) 1st Athasi Stakes (7f) Curragh, Gr.3, Silken Glider Stakes (8f) Curragh, L.

SOUTH SEAS  (14 g Lope de Vega ex Let It Be Me) 1st Solario Stakes (7f) Sandown Park, Gr.3, 2nd in Criterium International (7f) Saint-Cloud, Gr.1

TEXAS AIR  (08 g Texas City ex Malaysian Air) 1st Texas Mile Stakes (8f) Lone Star Park, Gr.3, Star of Texas Stakes (8f) Houston, 2nd Premiere Stakes (6.5f) Lone Star Park, Assault Stakes (8f) Lone Star Park (twice), Star of Texas Stakes (8f) Houston (twice), 3rd Gold Cup Stakes (9f) Houston L., Assault Stakes (8f) Lone Star Park

A SHIN BALANCER  (12 c Ghostzapper ex Mayomast) 1st Summer Champion Stakes (7f) Saga, L.

ALMOROX  (12 g Rip Van Winkle ex Totem) 1st Grand Prix de Bordeaux (9.5f) Bordeaux Le Bouscat, L., Gran Premio de la Hispanidad (8f), Zarzuela, L., 2nd Le Vase d'Argent (10f) Toulouse L., Prix Max Sicard (12f) Toulouse L., 3rd in Baden Wurttemberg Trophy (10f) Baden-Baden, Gr.3, Grand Prix de Compiegne (10f) Compeigne L.

GREY BRITAIN  (14 g Arcano ex Reaching Ahead) 1st Fairway Stakes (10f) Newmarket, L.

MAJOR JUMBO  (14 g Zebedee ex Gone Sailing) 1st Queensferry Stakes (6f) Chester, L., 2nd in Duke of York Stakes (6f) York, Gr.2, Cammidge Trophy Stakes (6f) Doncaster L., Queensferry Stakes (6f) Chester, L. (twice), 3rd Prix du Gros-Chene (5f) Chantilly, Gr.2, Palace House Stakes (5f) Newmarket Gr.3 (twice), Chipchase Stakes (6f) Newcastle Gr.3

ARTISTIC DIVA  (15 f Munnings ex Diva N Disguise) 1st Anoakia Stakes (6f) Santa Anita, 2nd in Miss Preakness Stakes (6f) Pimlico, Gr.3

AVANTI BELLO  (12 g Include ex Masterful Lass) 1st Tiznow Stakes (8f) Santa Anita (twice), 2nd Santana Mile Stakes (8f) Santa Anita, L., Mojave Handicap (8.5f) Santa Anita, 3rd E B Johnston Stakes (8f) Los Alamitos (twice), Harry F Brubaker Stakes (8f) Del Mar, Bertrando Stakes (8f) Los Alamitos

EN HANSE  (14 c Hansen ex Izzy Izzy) 1st WEBN Stakes (6.5f) Turfway Park, 2nd Tom Ridge Stakes (6f) Presque Isle Downs L., John Battaglia Memorial Stakes (8.5f) Turfway Park L., William Walker Stakes (6f) Churchill Downs

FRANCATELLI (17 g City Zip ex Salary Drive) 1st King Corrie Stakes (5f) Woodbine 

JACK AND NOAH  (17 c Bated Breath ex Winter Count) 1st Atlantic Beach Stakes (6f) Aqueduct, Sir Cat Stakes (6f) Belmont Park, Mahony Stakes (5.5f) Saratoga

NINTH STREET  (16 c Street Boss ex Plan Nine) 1st Jean Lafitte Stakes (7f) Delta Downs, 2nd Big Drama Stakes (7.5f) Delta Downs

TRUST FACTOR  (13 c Paddy O'Prado ex Mainsail) 1st Ace Stakes (8f) Fair Grounds, Louisiana Legends Turf Stakes (8.5f) Evangeline Downs (twice), 2nd Turf Classic (8.5f) Louisiana Downs, Ace Stakes (8f) Fair Grounds, 3rd Rising Stakes (5.5f) Fair Grounds, Turf Stakes (8.5f) Fair Grounds

Full of Beauty  (12 f Motivator ex Reaching Ahead) 2nd in Oaks d'Italia (11f) Milan, Gr.2

Heavy Love  (15 c Manipulator ex Mizzenway) 3rd in Clasico Provincia de Buenos Aires (12f) San Isidro, Gr.3

Bizzee Channel  (16 g English Channel ex Bizzee Mizzee) 2nd in Mystic Lake Derby (8f) Canterbury Park, L.

Deep Red  (15 f Algorithms ex Miss Charades) 2nd in Wide Country Stakes (7f) Laurel, L., Maryland Juvenile Championship Fillies (7f) Laurel

Letmeno  (17 c Twirling Candy ex Wicked Mizz) 2nd in Iowa Derby (8.5f) Prairie Meadows L., Twinspires Ellis Park Juvenile Stakes (7f) Ellis Park

Boardman  (16 c Kingman ex Nimble Thimble) 3rd in Prix de Saint Patrick (8f) Saint-Cloud, L.

C J's Awesome  (11 g Awesome Again ex C J's Leelee) 3rd in Gold Cup Stakes (9f) Sam Houston, L.

Misery Moon  (17 f Bodemeister ex Mizzen Moon) 3rd in Clasico Accion de Gracias (7f) Camarero Race Track, L.

Romanesque  (13 g Montjeu ex Seatone) 3rd in Warrnambool Cup (12f) Warrnambool, L.

Drinkatthecreek  (16 f Itsmyluckyday ex Mizzen My Momma) 2nd in Indiana First Lady Stakes (8.5f) Indiana Downs

Fleetwood Shac  (17 c Shackleford ex Rochelle Rochelle) 2nd in Iowa Cradle Stakes (6f) Prairie Meadows

Chipofftheoldblock (17 c Ready's Image ex Mizzen My Mommo) 3rd in Hoosier Breeders Sophomore (8.5f) Indiana Downs

Passion Plus  (15 f Passion For Gold ex Platinumplus) 3rd in Ginger Punch Stakes (8.5f) Gulfstream Park, Northbound Pride Oaks (8f) Canterbury Park

Redyornothereicome  (15 g Ready's Image ex Mizzen My Momma) 3rd in Governor's Stakes (8.5f) Indiana Grand, Hoosier Breeders Sophomore Stakes (9f) Indiana Grand

Starving Artist  (15 f Paynter ex Salary Drive) 3rd in Overnight Stakes (8f) Fair Grounds